District Contact Information (Charter Schools District Contacts)
District ID | District Name | Contact | Position Title | Phone | Ext | Fax | E-mail | Web Site |
1 | ALACHUA | Ginger Stanford | Director of School Choice Services | 352-955-7617 | | | stanfogb@gm.sbac.edu | http://www.sbac.edu/ |
2 | BAKER | Everett Murphy | Executive Director of Teaching and Learning | 904-259-0429 | | | Everett.Murphy@Bakerk12.org | http://www.baker.k12.fl.us/ |
3 | BAY | Michael Grady | District Coordinator | 850-767-4539 | | | gradyml@bay.k12.fl.us | http://www.bay.k12.fl.us/ |
4 | BRADFORD | Karen Clark | Assistant Superintendent of Curriculum & Instruction | 904-966-6032 | | | clarke.karen@mybradford.us | http://www.bradfordschools.org/ |
5 | BREVARD | Melinda Maier | Charter School Staff (District) | 321-633-1000 | 11305 | | maier.melinda@brevardschools.org | http://www.brevard.k12.fl.us/ |
6 | BROWARD | Donte Collins | Director | 754-321-2135 | | | donte.collins@browardschools.com | http://www.browardschools.com/ |
7 | CALHOUN | Darryl Taylor | Assistant Superintendent | 850-674-5927 | 28 | | darryl.taylor@calhounflschools.org | http://www.paec.org/calhoun/district/ |
8 | CHARLOTTE | Cheryl Edwards | Executive Director of Learning | 941-255-0808 | 3160 | | Cheryl.Edwards@yourcharlotteschools.net | http://www.yourcharlotteschools.net |
9 | CITRUS | Amy Crowell | Director of Research and Accountability | 352-726-1931 | 2237 | | crowella@citrus.k12.fl.us | http://www.citrus.k12.fl.us/ |
10 | CLAY | Karen McMillan | Coordinator of School Choice & Charter | 904-336-6953 | | | karen.mcmillan@myoneclay.net | http://www.oneclay.net |
11 | COLLIER | Kate Drilling | Director of School Choice Services | 239-377-0149 | | | DrilliKa@collierschools.com | http://www.collierschools.com |
12 | COLUMBIA | Keith Hatcher | Director of School Choice Services | 386-755-8000 | 1025 | | hatcherk@columbiak12.com | http://www.columbia.k12.fl.us/ |
13 | DADE | Dwight Bernard | Assistant Superintendent | 305-995-1807 | | | dbernard@dadeschools.net | http://www.dadeschools.net |
14 | DESOTO | Adrian Cline | Superintendent | 863-494-4222 | | | Adrian.Cline@Desotoschools.com | http://www.desotoschools.com/ |
15 | DIXIE | Karen Ganus | Director of Elementary and Secondary Education | 352-541-6339 | | | karenganus@dixie.k12.fl.us | http://dixieschools.dixie.k12.fl.us/ |
16 | DUVAL | Eugene Hays | Director of Charter Schools | 904-390-2039 | | | hayse@duvalschools.org | http://www.duvalschools.org/ |
17 | ESCAMBIA | Kerri Coots | Director of Alternative Education | 850-430-7438 | | | kcoots@ecsdfl.us | http://www.escambia.k12.fl.us/ |
17 | ESCAMBIA | Terry St. Cyr | Assistant Superintendent | 850-469-6122 | | | TStcyr@escambia.k12.fl.us | http://www.escambia.k12.fl.us/ |
18 | FLAGLER | Tammy Yorke | Coordinator of Federal Programs and Charter Schools | 386-437-7526 | | | Yorket@flaglerschools.com | http://www.flaglerschools.com |
19 | FRANKLIN | Tracy Shenuski | Director of Special Programs | 850-670-2810 | 4109 | | tshenuski@franklincountyschools.org | http://franklincountyschools.org |
20 | GADSDEN | Sylvia Jackson | Director | 850-627-9651 | | | jacksons@gcpsmail.com | http://www.gcps.k12.fl.us |
20 | GADSDEN | Roger Milton | Superintendent | 850-627-9651 | | | MiltonR@gcpsmail.com | http://www.gcps.k12.fl.us |
21 | GILCHRIST | Darby Allen | Assistant Superintendent | 352-463-3200 | | | allend@mygcsd.org | http://www.gilchristschools.schoolfusion.us/ |
22 | GLADES | Brian Greseth | Administrative Director | 863-946-2083 | 2520 | | brian.greseth@glades-schools.org | http://www.firn.edu/schools/glades/glades/ |
23 | GULF | Bill Carr | Assistant Superintendent of Business | 850-229-8256 | | | bcarr@gulf.k12.fl.us | http://www.gulf.k12.fl.us |
24 | HAMILTON | Mary Loughran | Director of Business Services | 386-792-7818 | | | Mary.Loughran@hamiltonfl.com | http://www.firn.edu/schools/hamilton/hamilton/ |
25 | HARDEE | Melanie Henderson | Director of Secondary Curriculum | 863-773-9058 | 1215 | | mhenderson@hardee.k12.fl.us | http://www.hardee.k12.fl.us/ |
26 | HENDRY | Robert Egley | Deputy Superintendent | 863-674-4555 | | | egleyr@hendry-schools.net | http://hendry-schools.org |
27 | HERNANDO | Dawn Williams | Supervisor of School Choice | 352-797-7000 | 448 | | williams_d@hcsb.k12.fl.us | http://hernandoschools.org/ |
28 | HIGHLANDS | Andrew Lethbridge | Deputy Superintendent | 863-471-5734 | | | lethbria@highlands.k12.fl.us | http://www.highlands.k12.fl.us/ |
29 | HILLSBOROUGH | Cinzia DeLange | Supervisor | 813-272-4734 | | | cinzia.delange@sdhc.k12.fl.us | http://www.sdhc.k12.fl.us |
30 | HOLMES | Pam Price | Curriculum Administrator | 850-547-9341 | 238 | | pricep@hdsb.org | http://www.hdsb.org/ |
31 | INDIAN RIVER | Heather Holden | Coordinator | 772-564-3033 | | | Heather.holden@indianriverschools.org | http://www.indianriverschools.org/ |
32 | JACKSON | Phyllis Daniels | Director of Career and Adult Education | 850-482-1200 | | | Phyllis.Daniels@JCSB.org | http://web.jcsb.org/ |
33 | JEFFERSON | Eydie Tricquet | Superintendent | 850-491-5903 | | | etricquet@jeffersonschools.net | http://www.jeffersonschooldistrict.org/ |
34 | LAFAYETTE | Alissa Hingson | Director of Teaching & Learning Services | 386-294-4137 | | | ahingson@lcsbmail.net | http://hornet.lafayette.k12.fl.us/ |
35 | LAKE | Sebrina Dillon-Banks | Director of Charter Schools | 352-253-6780 | | | Dillon-bankss@lake.k12.fl.us | http://www.lake.k12.fl.us/ |
36 | LEE | Kevin Beckman | Administrator | 239-939-6617 | | | KevinB@leeschools.net | http://www.leeschools.net/ |
37 | LEON | Lisa Urban | Charter School Liaison Office | 850-561-8364 | | | urbanl@leonschools.net | http://www.leonschools.net |
38 | LEVY | MELISSA LEWIS | Principal | 352-486-5231 | | | melissa.lewis@levyk12.org | http://www.levyk12.org |
39 | LIBERTY | Gay Lewis | Director of Instruction | 850-643-2275 | | | Gay.Lewis@lcsb.org | http://www.firn.edu/schools/liberty/liberty |
40 | MADISON | Ben Killingsworth | Coordinator | 850-973-1531 | | | ben.killingsworth@mcsbfl.us | http://www.madison.k12.fl.us/ |
41 | MANATEE | Valerie Hyer | Coordinator Charter Schools | 941-751-6550 | 43133 | | hyerv@manateeschools.net | http://www.manatee.k12.fl.us/ |
42 | MARION | Stephen Ayres | Director of School Choice Services | 352-236-0508 | | | Stephen.Ayres@marion.k12.fl.us | http://www.marion.k12.fl.us/ |
43 | MARTIN | Lana Barros | Director | 772-219-1200 | 30412 | | barrosl@martinschools.org | http://www.sbmc.org/ |
44 | MONROE | Christina McPherson | Executive Director of Teaching and Learning | 305-293-1400 | 533307 | | Christina.Mcpherson@KeysSchools.com | http://www.monroe.k12.fl.us/ |
45 | NASSAU | Mark Durham | Assistant Superintendent of Instruction | 904-491-9898 | | | mark.durham@nassau.k12.fl.us | http://www.nassau.k12.fl.us/ |
46 | OKALOOSA | Anita Choice | Charter School Liaison Office | 850-833-6312 | | | anita.choice@okaloosaschools.com | http://www.okaloosaschoos.com |
47 | OKEECHOBEE | Yolanda Steiert | Coordinator of Grants and Special Programs | 863-462-5000 | 258 | | SteiertL@okee.k12.fl.us | http://www.okee.k12.fl.us |
48 | ORANGE | Kia Sweeney Scott | Director of School Choice Services | 407-317-3484 | 2002677 | | kia.sweeneyscott@ocps.net | http://www.ocps.net/cms/One.aspx?portalId=54703&pageId=92955 |
49 | OSCEOLA | Lastenia Penaloza | Executive Director of Charter Schools & Education | 407-870-4847 | | | lastenia.penaloza@osceolaschools.net | http://www.osceola.k12.fl.us |
50 | PALM BEACH | Pierre D'Aoust | Director of Charter Schools | 561-434-8681 | | | pj.d'aoust@palmbeachschools.org | http://www.palmbeachschools.org |
51 | PASCO | Jeffrey Yungmann | Program Coordinator for Charter Schools | 813-794-2408 | | | jyungman@pasco.k12.fl.us | http://www.pasco.k12.fl.us/ |
52 | PINELLAS | Bonnie Solinsky | Director of Charter Schools and Home Education | 727-588-6209 | | | SOLINSKYB@pcsb.org | http://www.pinellas.k12.fl.us/ |
53 | POLK | Candace Amato | Director of Charter Schools | 863-534-0625 | | | candy.amato@polk-fl.net | http://www.polkschoolsfl.com |
54 | PUTNAM | Mary Wood | Director of School Choice Services | 386-329-0538 | 275 | | mwood@my.putnamschools.org | http://www.putnamschools.org/ |
55 | ST. JOHNS | Judith Bays | Director of Guidance and Programs of Choice | 904-547-7752 | | | Kim.bays@stjohns.k12.fl.us | http://www.stjohns.k12.fl.us/ |
56 | ST. LUCIE | Bridgette Hargadine | Administrator | 772-429-3997 | | | bridgette.hargadine@stlucieschools.org | http://www.stlucie.k12.fl.us/ |
57 | SANTA ROSA | Michael Thorpe | Director of Curriculum, Instruction, and Assessment | 850-983-5040 | | | ThorpeM@santarosa.k12.fl.us | http://www.santarosa.k12.fl.us/ |
58 | SARASOTA | MILLICENT WHEELER | Supervisor of School Choice, Virtual School and Charter | 941-927-9000 | 32171 | | millie.wheeler@sarasotacountyschools.net | http://www.sarasota.k12.fl.us/ |
59 | SEMINOLE | Demetria Faison | Assistant Superintendent | 407-320-0032 | | | demetria_faison@scps.k12.fl.us | http://www.scps.k12.fl.us/ |
60 | SUMTER | DEBORAH MOFFITT | Assistant Superintendent | 352-793-2315 | 50247 | | Deborah.Moffitt@sumter.k12.fl.us | http://www.sumter.k12.fl.us/ |
61 | SUWANNEE | Janene Fitzpatrick | Director of Curriculum, Instruction, and Assessment | 386-647-4647 | | | janene.fitzpatrick@suwannee.k12.fl.us | http://www.suwannee.k12.fl.us/ |
62 | TAYLOR | Michael Thompson | Special Projects | 850-838-2512 | | | michael.thompson@taylor.k12.fl.us | http://www.taylor.k12.fl.us/ |
63 | UNION | Christie Whitehead | Director | 386-496-2045 | 231 | | whiteheadchr@union.k12.fl.us | http://www.union.k12.fl.us/main.htm |
64 | VOLUSIA | Thomas Allard | Director of Charter Schools | 386-734-7190 | 20667 | | TJALLARD@volusia.k12.fl.us | http://www.volusia.k12.fl.us/ |
65 | WAKULLA | Priscilla Colvin | Executive Director | 850-926-0065 | | | priscilla.colvin@wcsb.us | http://www.wakullaschooldistrict.org/ |
66 | WALTON | Jennifer Hawthorne | Schools & Leadership Development Specialist | 850-892-1100 | 1505 | | jennifer.hawthorne@walton.k12.fl.us | http://www.walton.k12.fl.us |
67 | WASHINGTON | Pat Collins | Director of Administrative Services | 850-638-6222 | | | Pat.Collins@wcsdschools.com | http://www.firn.edu/schools/washington/wash |
73 | FSU LAB LEON | Stacy Chambers | Superintendent | 850-245-3700 | | | slchambers@fsu.edu | http://www.fsus.fsu.edu |
76 | FAU LAB STL | Kristina Cornwell | Senior Secretary | 561-297-3975 | | | kcornwel@fau.edu | http://www.adhus.fau.edu |
83 | FSU LAB BRWD | Stacy Chambers | Superintendent | 850-245-3700 | | | slchambers@fsu.edu | http://www.fsus.fsu.edu |